Home Jamahal Hill

Jamahal Hill

Jamahal Hill, an adept American mixed martial artist, presently engages in combat within the Light Heavyweight division of the esteemed Ultimate Fighting Championship, having previously attained the illustrious title of UFC Light Heavyweight Champion. As of November 14, 2023, he holds the esteemed position of being ranked as the foremost contender in the UFC light heavyweight standings.

Jamahal Hill

Fighter Details

Name: Jamahal Hill
Nickname: Sweet Dreams
Age: 32 | Date of Birth: 1991.05.19
Weight Class: Light Heavyweight | Last Weigh-In: 204.5 lbs
Height: 6’4″ (193cm) | Reach: 79.0″ (201cm)
Born: United States
Pro MMA Record: 12-1-0, 1 NC (Win-Loss-Draw)
Current Streak: 4 Wins
Last Fight: January 21, 2023 in UFC
Affiliation: N/A
Career Disclosed Earnings: $224,000 USD
Fighting out of: Michigan

Jamahal Hill Rankings

#3 Current Best MMA Light Heavyweight Fighter
#12 MMA Fighter of the Year for 2022
#16 MMA Fighter of the Year for 2023
#23 Current Best Pound For Pound MMA Fighter

Read also: UFC 300 Date, Matches, Ticket Price, Booking Procedure, Rumours

Jamahal Hill is set to confront the reigning UFC light heavyweight champion, Alex Pereira, on April 13, 2024, at the T-Mobile Arena in Paradise, Nevada, Las Vegas, USA. The pair will take center stage in the highly anticipated UFC 300 pay-per-view event, engaging in a light heavyweight clash with the coveted title up for grabs.